மாவட்டத் தலைவர்கள்

DISTRICT CHAIRMAN 

S.NO

NAME OF THE  DISTRICT

NAME OF DISTRICT CHAIRMAN

 1.

 

CHENNAI NORTH

 

 

SHRI.S.ZIYALLAH

 

 2.

 

CHENNAI SOUTH

 

SHRI V. PRINCE CLEMENT,

 

 3.

CHENNAI EAST

 

SHRI SHAKIR AHMED,

 4.

CHENNAI WEST

 

SHRI SADIK AHAMED

 

 5.

THIRUVALLUR NORTH

 

 

 6.

THIRUVALLUR CENTRAL

SHRI A KALIMULLAH

 

 7.

THIRUVALLUR SOUTH

 

SHRI THANGASAMY

 

 8.

KANCHIPURAM NORTH

 

SHRI S. MOHAMMED IBRAHIM,

 

 9.

KANCHIPURAM SOUTH

 

 

 10.

KANCHIPURAM WEST

 

SHRI S.SADIQ BASHA

 

 11.

VILLUPURAM NORTH

 

SHRI A MOHAMED IMRAN,

 

 12.

VILLUPURAM CENTRAL

 

SHRI Y MOHAMMED IMRAN KHAN,

 

 13.

VILLUPURAM SOUTH

 

SHRI M H KHAJA MOHIDEEN,

 

 14.

CUDDALORE SOUTH


SHRI.B.SHAJAHAN

 15.

TIRUVANNAMALAI NORTH


 SHRI M SOWKAR BASHA,


 16.

THIRUVANNAMALAI SOUTH


 

 17.

VELLORE EAST

 

SHRI KO NISHATH AHMED

 

 18.

VELLORE WEST

  

SHRI.A.ILYAS KHAN, MBA 

 

 19.

VELLORE CENTRAL

 

SHRI E M IMTIYAZ AHMED

 

 20.

VELLORE CORPORATION


SHRI.M.WAHID BASHA


 21.

KRISHNAGIRI EAST

 

SHRI ADVOCATE AR SHAFIQ AHAMED,

 

 22.

KRISHNAGIRI WEST

 

SHRI. P.M AKBAR ALI,

 

 23.

DHARMAPURI


 

 24.

SALEM CORPORATION

 

SHRI S.MOHAMED YACOOB

 

 25.

SALEM EAST

 

SHRI S.SYED MUSTHAFA

 

 26.

SALEM WEST

 

SHRI ADV N. ASRAF ALI,

 27.

NAMAKKAL EAST

 

 

 28.

NAMAKKAL WEST

 

SHRI M MATHAR SAHIB,

 29.

ERODE CORPORATION

 

SHRI J.SURESH

 

 30.

ERODE NORTH

 

SHRI SMH MOHAMMED ILLIYAS

 

 31.

ERODE SOUTH


SHRI VINOD KUMAR

 

 32.

TIRUPPUR  CORPORATION

 

SHRI A HAJA.

 33.

TIRUPPUR NORTH

 

SHRI M SAHABDEEN,

 

 34.

TIRUPPUR SOUTH

 

 

 35.

NILGIRIS

 

SHRI I.JAHEER

 36.

COIMBATORE CORPORATION

 

SMT REGINA NILAM

 

 37.

COIMBATORE NORTH

 

SHRI KOVAI M ANANDAKUMAR.

 

 38.

COIMBATORE SOUTH 

 

SHRI ANWAR SADAATH KHAN

 

 39.

DINDIGUL CORPORATION

 

SHRI.M.H.KAJA MOIDEEN   

 

 40.

DINDIGUL EAST

 

SHRI. M.MUBARAK SAIT   

 

 41.

DINDIGUL WEST

 

 

 42.

KARUR

 

SHRI A A MOHAMMED ZAKKARIA

 43.

TIRUCHI CORPORATION

 

SHRI ABDUL KUTHOOS

 

 44.

TIRUCHI NORTH


SHRI A ABDUL SIDDIQ

 

 45.

TIRUCHI SOUTH

 

SHRI A MOHAMMED AARIF BA.,BL

 

 46.

PERAMBALUR

 

 

 47.

ARIYALUR

 

SHRI K GURUSAMY

 

 48.

NAGAPATTINAM NORTH

 

SHRI NAGOOR GANI A MOHAMMED IBRAHIM

 

 49.

NAGAPATTINAM SOUTH

 

SHRI. HAROON ISMAIL

 50.

THIRUVARUR

 

SHRI SHAHBUDEEN

 

 51.

THANJAVUR CORPORATION

 

SHRI KHALITH AHAMED

 52.

THANJAVUR NORTH

 

 NA

 53.

THANJAVUR SOUTH

 

SHRI A. MD ALI JINNAH

 54.

PUDUKOTTAI NORTH

 

SHRI AR MD MEERAN,

 55.

PUDUKOTTAI SOUTH

 

SHRI G SYED EBRAHIM

 

 56.

SIVAGANGAI

 

SHRI.M.R.SYED IBRAHIM  MBA    

 

 57.

MADURAI CORPORATION

 

SHRI T.J EBENZER CHARLES

 

 58.

MADURAI  RURAL

 

SHRI L.X.A. SAARTHO

 

 59.

THENI

 

SHRI A M RAJA MUHAMMED

 

 60.

VIRUDHUNAGAR EAST

 

SHRI S.M.A ISMAIL MATHAR,

 

 61.

VIRUDHUNAGAR WEST

SHRI S.M JAFFER SIDDIQ,

 

 62.

RAMANATHAPURAM    

SHRI B. HABEEB RAHUMAN,

 

 63.

THOOTHUKUDI CORPORATION

 

SHRI. N.MYDEEN

 

 64.

THOOTHUKUDI NORTH

 

 NA 

 65.

THOOTHUKUDI  SOUTH

 

SHRI.J.JEBA ZION

 

 66.

TIRUNELVELI CORPORATION

SHRI S. MOHAMMED ANAS RAJA,

 

 67.

TIRUNELVELI EAST

 

SHRI D SHAMSUDEEN

 

 68.

TIRUNELVELI WEST

SHRI RESEVU MOHAMED,

 

 69.

KANYAKUMARI WEST

 

SHRI. P.SELVA KUMAR

 

 70.

KANYA KUMARI EAST

 

SMT G S T RAHIMA KAMILA,